With Memolidays, you know where your data is hosted:

We've chosen Dropbox as a backup host for your memories, so you do not have the risk that these precious memories will be lost if we stop our business one day, as was the case in the past with many other companies

Your data is stored on your phone's memory and automatically backed up on your personal Dropbox, so if you lose or change your phone, your data can be easily re-integrated thanks to automatic synchronization.

The owner of your data is you!

Your personal data related to the creation of your account are stored on our own servers and only these

With Memolidays, you are and will always be the owner of your data.

Do you know this? Many online services, including social networks, include in their privacy policy or license fee terms that you grant them that give them high (very high) rights to your data, for the main purpose of reselling them for advertising purposes.

We do not do that.

We do not sell your data to advertisers.

By imagining Memolidays, we made the choice not to make money by reselling the data of our users.

Privacy Policy -

Update: February 04, 2019

The privacy policy of the Memolidays application is our priority.

This privacy statement applies to Memolidays mobile apps distributed on Google Play stores and the Apple Store and applies to the collection of online information, the use and disclosure of personal information.

By checking the acceptance of the Memolidays Privacy Policy, you consent to the practices regarding the data as described in this statement as well as to the following regulation after the privacy statement. Your country of origin may have more or less protective privacy legislation and principles than the principles contained herein. 
This Policy only applies to information you provide to us through this Service.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Memolidays can anonymously collect demographic data of your own. We may collect additional personal or non-personal information. In addition, we may collect information about your use of the Memolidays Smartphone App and Linked Services. This information may include: your IP address, the type of browser used, domain names, location and / or GPS coordinates (if these features are enabled), smartphone or tablet device IDs (excluding your UDID), MAC address, mobile service provider, operating system, access times and related internet addresses. This information is used for the operation of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, and provide general statistics on the use of the Memolidays Service. This information is used solely to analyze trends, administer the Service, track user movements, and collect demographic information for internal use. Note that the registered IP address is not linked to any identifiable information of any user.

Access to the application by registering the user by username and password implies the agreement and consent of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information collected by Memolidays may include, but is not limited to: information collected during your registration or during your visit to the Service, including but not limited to: your password, your name, your email address, your city, your profile picture.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Memolidays may disclose your personal information to a third party service provider who performs a service on behalf of Memolidays.

Memolidays may share data with its trusted partners to assist in the execution of the statistical analysis, to send you an email or letter, to provide customer service or to execute a delivery. All third parties so affected are prohibited from using your personal information except to deliver the service of Memolidays, and they are asked to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Information about Memolidays customers may be disclosed as part of a merger, acquisition or sale of the company and / or legacy related to Memolidays, as well as in the unlikely event of insolvency , receivership or bankruptcy, in which personal information would be transmitted as a commercial asset of the company.

Memolidays will reveal your personal information, without prior notice, only if it is required by law or if it could be believed in good faith that such action is necessary to: (a) comply with the requirements of the law or with legal proceedings concerning Memolidays or its service; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Memolidays; and, (c) act in special circumstances to protect the personal safety of Memolidays users or the public.

Storage of user-specific data (creation of memories) including the contents of photos, videos, audio and all that can be recorded when creating or modifying a memory being stored on the personal Dropbox space of the user as well as on the memory of his phone, Memolidays can not be held responsible for private content which he does not have access which would not respect the legislation in force. The user of the application must be in compliance with the hosting cloud content policy regarding its data. This host may be changed for the purposes of the proper functioning of the application.

SHARING INFORMATION AND DISCLOSURE

Users of Memolidays  - When you register on Memolidays (mobile application), which involves submitting some personal information, such as the first name and email for example, and you decide to share a souvenir with people of your choice, members or not of Memolidays, these people will see your name, your city, and your profile picture. Similarly, when another user of the application wants to share a souvenir with you, he can access your profile by entering your exact email address. He will thus access your profile file which contains your surname, first name, city and profile photo allowing him to make sure that you are the right person with whom he wishes to exchange his memory and thus confirm the sending of this one.

Global Information and Non-Identifiable Information -  We may share aggregate information that includes non-identifiable information and log data with third parties for analysis and demographic profiling for and solely for the account of Memolidays.

Service Providers  - We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our services, provide a service on our behalf, perform Memolidays related services (not exclusively: maintenance, database management, web analytics and service features) or help us analyze the use of our site and Services. These third parties have access to your personal information  only for performing these tasks on our behalf and have the obligation not to disclose or use this information for other purposes.

Law Compliance and Enforcement -  Memolidays cooperates with the administration and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to the administration or law enforcement officials or to private parties, depending on whether we, in our sole discretion, consider it necessary or appropriate to respond to petitions and proceedings (including but not limited to not limited to assignments), to protect public safety or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity that we consider to be or as posing a risk of being, illegal, unethical, unsafe or otherwise appeal.

DATA OF THE NEWSPAPER

When you use the Memolidays Service, both as a member of Memolidays and as a non-registered user (either one of them, a "user"), our servers automatically record the information sent by your browser at any time when you visit a site. service ("log data").

We use this information to monitor and analyze the use of the Memolidays Service and Services and for the technical administration of the Memolidays service, to increase the functionality of the Memolidays service and its usability, and to adapt it to the needs of our customers. visitors. For example, some of this information is collected so that when you return to the Memolidays Service you will be recognized and the Service will provide you with the appropriate information that matches your interests.

We do not treat the log data as personal information, however we may analyze and evaluate this information for the same purposes as stated above with respect to non-identifiable information.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Memolidays preserves your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Memolidays provides appropriate and adequate safeguards to protect the personal information of its users against abuse, unauthorized access, loss, alteration or destruction.

Users should be aware that no security measures are perfect or can be fully guaranteed. All data transmissions can not be protected against third-party abuse, but Memolidays will do its best to try to maintain the data security of its users.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

Your information may be transferred to - and stored on - computers outside your state, your province, or any other jurisdiction where privacy laws are not as protective as those in your home country.

If you are located outside the European Union and you choose to provide us with personal information, Memolidays will transfer your personal information to the European Union and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by the transmission of such information constitutes your agreement to this transfer.

PHISHING

The identification of thieves and the practice currently known as "phishing" are important issues for Memolidays

Ensuring the security of your information and protecting yourself against theft of your identity is a priority.

We will not ask you at any time for your username, password, bank details, or national credentials in an unsecure, unsolicited email or over the phone.

CHILDREN AND CHILDREN UNDER 18

By using the Memolidays Service you certify and warrant that you are either eighteen (18) years old, older, or have received permission from your parents or legal representative to use this service. Service.

RELATED SERVICES

The Memolidays Service may contain links to third-party API services. Memolidays is not responsible for the privacy practices of these services or their content. When you visit these services, they may collect information directly, in which case the Privacy Policy (which may differ from the Memolidays Privacy Policy) of the third party is applicable.

If you have any questions about the privacy policy of any third party, you will need to contact that third party directly for more information.

As a user of the Memolidays Service, you have the option to grant Memolidays access to your account on third-party social networks.

By granting Memolidays access to your account on social networks, you agree that Memolidays may access, produce and store certain content of your account on social networks, including personal information about you, so that it is available and visible on the Memolidays Service.

We invite you to read the Privacy Policy of the other Online Services you use.

RIGHT OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION & OPPOSITION

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, users of the Memolidays Service have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them.

All they have to do is send an email to memolidayscontact@gmail.com with a proof of identity at their request.

In addition, Members who use Memolidays mobile applications can update or delete personal data by going directly to Memolidays mobile applications.

UNSUBSCRIBE

As Memolidays Service Members you can disable and delete your account by writing to memolidayscontact@gmail.com. If you delete your account from our system, it will delete your personal information from our database without going back. We may keep an archived copy of your data as prescribed by law or for any other legitimate business purpose.

CHANGES IN THIS STATEMENT

Memolidays will occasionally update this privacy statement to respond to feedback from our customers and our company. Memolidays invites you to periodically review this statement to be informed about the protection of your information by Memolidays.

APPLICABLE LAW AND TRANSLATION

This privacy policy is subject to French law.

In case of translation of this privacy policy, only the French version is valid and applicable.

Regulation:

Each user agrees to respect the Memolidays service and other users of the application and not to hinder the proper functioning of the application. Regarding the memory sharing function of the application to another user, entering the full name and surname or the email address can find the user with whom we want to send his memory. It is strictly forbidden to send a souvenir to an unknown user for personal or commercial purposes. Any user not respecting the rules will see his account deleted by Memolidays following the notification of another user by sending an email to memolidayscontact@gmail.com and after checking the items concerned. Furthermore,

In addition, when sharing photos or memories on social networks, the user agrees not to disseminate illegal content under current legislation.

Any breach of these rules will be punished by the immediate deletion of the user's account.

Effective from 01 November 2017

Privacy Policy

With Memolidays, we are here to help you: We have chosen to provide you with the protection of your memories, so you do not have the risk that these invaluable memories are lost. Your Dropbox, Your Personal Data, Your Data, Your Data, and Your Personal Data. your data, it is you! Your personal data is related to the creation of your personal data. You know that: many in line services, and in particular the social networks include the terms of the term, and the terms and conditions of the law. We do not do that. We do not sell your data to the advertising executives. By imagining Memories, we made the choice to earn money by reselling the data of our users. Privacy policy - update: February 4th, 2019 The privacy policy of the Memories application is our priority. This mobile application is distributed to the stores by Google Play and Apple Online Store, and uses the disclosure of personal information. By Notching Acceptance with the privacy policy of Memolidays, you grant the following information in this declaration as follows: Your country of origin and the laws of the United States This Policy applies to you through this Service.

COLLECTION OF YOUR

Memories Personal information can anonymously collect data that are clean for you. We can collect additional personal information or not-staffs. Moreover, we can collect information about your application Smartphone Memolidays and Related services. This information can include: your IP address, the type of browser used, the domain names, the localization and / or the GPS contact (if these functions are activated), the logins of Smartphone device or shelf (other than your UDID), the MAC address, the mobile service provider, the operating system, the hours of access and the Internet addresses depend. This information is used for the operation of the Service, to maintain the quality of the Service, and to provide general statistics on the use of the Memoirs Service. This information is only used to analyze the trends, to manage the service, to follow the movements of the user and to collect demographic information for an internal use. Note that IP address is not related to any identifiable information of any user. The access to the application by the recording of the user by means of a login and a password implies the agreement and the assent of this privacy policy. The personal information collected by Memoirs can include, but not in an exhaustive way: the information collected during your recording or your visit to the Service, including, but not exclusively: your password, your name, your e-mail address, your city , your photograph of profile. USE OF YOUR MEMORIALS Personal information can reveal your personal information with third parties in the marketplace. Memoirs can share data with their partners to help them in their execution of the statistical analysis, to send e-mail to you or a mail, to provide a customer service or to carry out a delivery. All the third parties are therefore concerned with your personal information protection and your information. Information in connection with the customers of the United States of America and the United States of America. in which the information would be transmitted as a commercial credit of the company. Memolidays will reveal your personal information, Such a precautionary statement may be required for the purposes of the application of the law or the application of the law. (b) to protect and defend the rights of the property of Memories; and, (c) to protect the privacy of users from the public. The data storage specific to the user (creation of memories), including the contents photographs, audio and video telephone, Memoirs can not be held responsible D do not have access to the law. The user of the application must be in agreement with the policy of contents of the cloud shelterer concerning his data. This shelterer could be changed for the needs of the application.

DIVISION OF INFORMATION AND DISCLOSURE

Users of Memolidays - When you are recorded on Mematures (mobile application), where you get to know some personal information, the first name and the e-mail for example, and which you decide to share with people of your choice, members or not of Memolidays, these people will see your name, first name, your city and your photograph of profile. In the same way, when you will be able to share your profile, you will be able to reach your profile by getting your exact e-mail address. It will be able to reach your profile, which will be your first name, the first name, the city of the world. Total information and unidentifiable information - We can share information and understands the information and the data of the newspaper with third parties for the analysis and demographic shaping for and only on behalf of Memolidays. Service providers - We can employ third parties and individuals to facilitate our services, to provide services on our behalf, to not exclusively carry out the services related to Memolidays (: maintenance, the management of databases, the analysis Web and improvement of the features of the service) or to assist us in the analysis of the use of our site and our Services. These third parties have the right to use the information provided for this purpose. In the United States, the law of the United States and the United States of America - Memories Cooperators with the Administration and the Civil Servant in the Application of the Law and the Application of the Law. We will transmit any information about you to the administration or to the civil servants in charge of the application of the law or to the private parties, (español est una donna de los assignas) recourse.

GIVEN NEWSPAPER

When you use the Memories Service, your waiters automatically record the information you need. ). We use this information to monitor and analyze the use of the service of mem- ories and services for the technical administration of the service of mem- ories, to increase the features of the service of mem- ories and its user-friendliness, and to adapt it to the needs for our visitors. For example, some of this information is collected when you are reconsidering the Service of Memories, and you are recognized as being responsible for your interests. We do not treat by the news,
SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 
Memoires preserves your personal information of access, unauthorized use or a disclosure. 
Memoirs provides the necessary safeguards to ensure the protection of the personal information of its users against abuses, unauthorized access, destruction or destruction. 
The users must be aware that they are not safe. All the data transmissions can not be protected from an abuse of third parties.
 

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER 
Your information in your state, your province or any other national jurisdiction where the laws of protection of privacy are not relevant to your country of origin. 
If you are located in the European Union and you want to provide your personal information, please contact the European Union. Your assent with this pursued this policy.
 

PHISHING 
The identification of the robbers and the known practice of phishing is important for 
you. 
We will not ask you anytime your login, your password, your contact banking, or your national logins in e-mail nonsecure, not-solicited or by phone.
 

CHILDREN AND CHILDREN OF LESS THAN 18 YEARS 
By using the Memolidays service you attest and you guarantee That Either you-have eighteen (18) years, or That you are older, or That you received the permission of your parent or your legal representative for the use of this Service.
 

RELATED SERVICES 
The Memolidays service can Contain links Towards third API services. Memories is not responsible for the practices of confidentiality of these services nor of their contents. When you visit these services, those can collect information directly, in this case the Privacy Policy (which is different from the privacy policy of Memoirs) of the third party is applicable. 
If you have questions in the third party, please contact the third party directly for more information. 
As a user of the Memoirs Service, you have the possibility of granting access to your third social networks.
By granting access to your personal information on your social networks, you understand that you need to know what you are and what you are looking for. Memolidays. 
We invite you to read the Privacy policy of the other On-line services which you use.
 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION & OPPOSITION 
In the light of the data-processing law and freedoms of January 6th, 1978 modified in 2004, the users of the Memoirs Service has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data with regard to them . 
It is enough to send an e-mail to memolidayscontact@gmail.com by uniting a document in proof of identity to their request. 
Moreover, the Users of the Memains portable applications can update or remove some personal data while going directly to the mobile applications.
 

UNSUBSCRIBE 
As Members of the Memories Service you can disable and delete your account while writing to memolidayscontact@gmail.com. If you remove your account of our system, that will remove your personal information from our database and this without flashback. We can help you save your business.
 

CHANGES OF THIS DECLARATION 
We will update this statement of confidentiality to our customers. Memolidays invites you periodically to re-examine this statement to be informed about the protection of your information by Memolidays.
 

APPLICABLE LAW AND TRANSLATION This 
privacy policy is submitted to the French right. 
In the event of translation of this privacy policy, only the French version is valid and applicable. 
Regulation:
Each user engages to respect the rights of the users of the application of the application of the application or L e-mail addresses make it possible to find the file. It is strictly prohibited. Anyone who wants to check the bill of exchange by consulting with memolidayscontact@gmail.com and after checking the items concerned. Moreover,
Moreover, at the time of the division of photographs or of memories on the social networks, 
Any failure with the present regulation will be punished by the deletion of the user. 
Manpower starting from November 1st, 2017